Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 6:00 am
EMD
₹16,631
Value
₹8,31,570
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Municipal Corporation Installation of CCTV camera in Sector-30 Ward No. 18 Chandigarh (Work No. 60 18th L. S) in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 06: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 11:30:00
Bid Validity
75
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹8,31,570
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE