Bid Publish Date
07-Aug-2026, 8:39 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹25,000
Value
₹0
Location
Progress
The issuing authority invites bids for Selection of Agency for Supplying Miscellaneous ITEMs used at BICA, Hajipur in BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
EMD Exemption
No
Category
GENERAL
Bid Submission Start
11-08-2026 10:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Processing Fee
₹1,180
Tender Currency
INR
Bid Currency
INR
Ranking Sequence
L1 Ranking
Estimated Value Visibility
N
Bid To RA
No
Organization Hierarchy
Government of Bihar->Prisons And Correctional Services, Home Department (PRISONS)->Bihar Institute of Correctional Administration
Approving Authority
AMAR SHAKTI (JAIL SUPERINTENDENT)
Tender Creator
Mr Amar Shakti (Deputy Director)
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
17-08-2026 11:00:00
Pre-Bid Meeting End
17-08-2026 13:00:00
Pre-Bid Discussion Type
OFFLINE
Pre-Bid Venue
Directors Chamber, Bihar Institute of Correctional Administration, Hajipur
| Type | Amount | Currency | Mode | Exemption |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMD | ₹25,000 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|Bank Guarantee | No |
| Tender Processing Fee | ₹1,180 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
CHARACTER CERTIFICATE (ISSUED FROM SP/SSP)
PAN CARD
INCOME TAX RETURN
GST REGESTRIATION CERTIFICATE
GST RETURN OF F.Y.- 2023-24
AFFIDAVIT OF NOT BLACK LISTED OR NO ANY PENDING CRIMINAL CASES
EMD DEPOSIT DETAILS
Any other documents as per NIT or tender Documents
GST RETURN OF F.Y.- 2024-25
PAN No.
GST No.
Name of Bidder
Address of Bidder
Contact no.
All Term and conditions as per NIT or tender documents
All Term and conditions as per NIT or tender documents
Please fill up "1" Rs. in "Rate" Tab and continue .
Please fill up "1" Rs. in "Rate" Tab and continue .
Please fill up your Item wise rate in Uploaded price sheet.(Evaluation of Price shall be done on the basis of each and every item wise quoted price in the up...
Please fill up your Item wise rate in Uploaded price sheet.(Evaluation of Price shall be done on the basis of each and every item wise quoted price in the uploaded Price sheet.)
The Bidder has to attach this excel sheet in Price Breakup TAB in BOQ Section.
The Bidder has to attach this excel sheet in Price Breakup TAB in BOQ Section.
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
NIT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
Selection of Agency for Supplying Miscellaneous ITEMs used at BICA, Hajipur
Selection of Agency for Supplying Miscellaneous ITEMs used at BICA, Hajipur
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Attachment | Rate | Estimated Cost | Mandatory | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NIT: 02/2026-27 | Selection of Agency for Supplying Miscellaneous ITEMs used at BICA, Hajipur | Selection of Agency for Supplying Miscellaneous ITEMs used at BICA, Hajipur | 1 | Work | - | - | Fin_misc.xls | ₹0 | ₹1 | Yes |
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender