TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Underwater Photography and ... in HISAR, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

03-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹16,500

Value

₹13,95,360

Progress

Issue03-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Haryana Board Corporation Underwater Photography and videography of CW pump, ACW pump House and Desiltation/Removal of Malba, concrete pieces and other Foreign material from Basin at RGTPP, Khedar, Hisar-Reserved for Cooperative Labour and Construction Societies in HISAR, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

635

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

03-09-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per cbd

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹13,95,360

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-09-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HPGCL||RGTPP Hisar

Bid Opening Place

CE RGTPP Khedar Hisar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HPGCL||RGTPP Hisar Tender Reference Number 2026806DEE8C DC37 4365 B5B4 3078CCC6BD89712PGC Tender ID 2026_HBC_545325_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,360] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 16,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Underwater Photography and ... Work Description Underwater Photography and videography of CW pump, ACW pump House and Desiltation/Removal of Malba, concrete pieces and other Foreign material from Basin at RGTPP, Khedar, Hisar-Reserved for Cooperative Labour and Construction Societies NDA/Pre Qualification as per cbd Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 13,95,360 Product Category Civil Works Sub category CIVIL WORK  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 635  Location KHEDAR Pincode 125121 Pre Bid Meeting Place O/o XEN/CMD-I  Pre Bid Meeting Address Rajiv Gandhi Thermal Power Plant  Pre Bid Meeting Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place CE RGTPP Khedar Hisar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 12-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 847.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_624889.xls BOQ 283.00 2 Additional Documents AD0177519.pdf Checklist and additional terms conditions 490.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name AVIKESH DAWRA Address CE RGTPP Khedar Hisar   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data