Bid Publish Date
20-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
Bid End Date
11-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹3,966
Value
₹1,98,320
Location
Progress
Narmada Valley Development Authority announces a tender for FOR THE WORK OF REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF H. R. GATE OF SURGI DISTRIBUTARY CANAL (O/T R. D. 109. 50 KM OF MAIN LEFT BANK CANAL) AT R. D. 0. 50 KM TO 12. 00 KM AND KAPURI MINOR OF SURGI DISTRIBUTARY CANAL OF L. B. C. OF R. A. B. L. S PROJECT. in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
20-08-2026 17:30:00
Document Download Start
20-08-2026 17:30:00
Document Download End
11-09-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹1,98,320
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender