TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Repair and Maintenance of Fire Alarm Panel System at CGAE Bhubaneswar in KHORDHA, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹2,56,300

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES Repair and Maintenance of Fire Alarm Panel System at CGAE Bhubaneswar in KHORDHA, ODISHA by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 11:05:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

MES Enlistment, Work Experience

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,56,300

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (Projects) and CE (CG) Visakhapatnam - MES||GE (I) (CG) Bhubaneshwar - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (I) (CG) Bhubaneswar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (Projects) and CE (CG) Visakhapatnam - MES||GE (I) (CG) Bhubaneshwar - MES Tender Reference Number 3001/eQTN/2026-27/09/E3 Tender ID 2026_MES_785775_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical 1 MES Enlistment 2 Work Experience 3 NIT signed copy of NIT biders .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repair and Maintenance of Fire Alarm Panel System at CGAE Bhubaneswar Work Description Repair and Maintenance of Fire Alarm Panel System at CGAE Bhubaneswar NDA/Pre Qualification MES Enlistment, Work Experience Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,56,300 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location CGAE Bhubaneswar Pincode 751020 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (I) (CG) Bhubaneswar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 11:05 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Quotation 398.84 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_880561.xls Bill of Quantities 277.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE I CG BHUBANESWAR Address GE (I) (CG) Bhubaneswar Military Engineer Services Plot No 44 15 48 17 11 Indraprastha Phase II Pokhariput Unit 21 Bhubaneswar 751020   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data