TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For ENGAGEMENT OF ARCHITECTURAL and ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY FIRM FOR ESTABLISHMENT OF A DBT-ICMR COMPLIANT BSL 3 LAB AT AIIMS PATNA in PATNA, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

23-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Location

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Patna ENGAGEMENT OF ARCHITECTURAL and ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY FIRM FOR ESTABLISHMENT OF A DBT-ICMR COMPLIANT BSL3 LAB AT AIIMS PATNA in PATNA, BIHAR by. Submission Deadline: 23-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

23-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

08-09-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Patna||eProcurement Cell - AIIMS Patna

Bid Opening Place

AIIMS Patna

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Patna||eProcurement Cell - AIIMS Patna Tender Reference Number AIIMSP/BSL3/ARCH/RFP/2026 Tender ID 2026_AMSPA_923354_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Documents asked in Checklist sr no- 1 to 5 .pdf Documents asked in Checklist sr no- 6 to 10 .pdf Documents asked in Checklist sr no- 11 to 15 .pdf Documents asked in Checklist sr no- 16 to 20 .pdf Documents asked in Checklist sr no- 21 to 26 .pdf Any other documents asked in tender which is not covered in checklist .pdf 2 Finance Price bid as per BOQ .xls Annexure 17 undertaking .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title ENGAGEMENT OF ARCHITECTURAL and ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY FIRM FOR ESTABLISHMENT OF A DBT-ICMR COMPLIANT BSL 3 LAB AT AIIMS PATNA Work Description ENGAGEMENT OF ARCHITECTURAL and ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY FIRM FOR ESTABLISHMENT OF A DBT-ICMR COMPLIANT BSL3 LAB AT AIIMS PATNA NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consultancy Sub category Architectural and engineering consultancy  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location AIIMS patna Pincode 801507 Pre Bid Meeting Place conference room   Pre Bid Meeting Address Admin building AIIMS Patna  Pre Bid Meeting Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place AIIMS Patna Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 23-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 23-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 4796.28 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFPtenderdocument.pdf tender document 4780.00 2 BOQ BOQ_970310.xls Price bid as per BOQ 284.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Director Address AIIMS Patna   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data