TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Atal Gyan kendra Gp khamnor, Sema,molela,bagol and kuthwa Computer System with wairing Instalation work PS Khamnor in RAJSAMAND, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹24,600

Value

₹12,30,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Panchayati Raj Department invites bids for Atal Gyan kendra Gp khamnor, Sema, molela, bagol and kuthwa Computer System with wairing Instalation work PS Khamnor in RAJSAMAND, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 06: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-RAJSAMAND||BDO-KHAMNOR

Bid Opening Place

PS khamnor

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-RAJSAMAND||BDO-KHAMNOR Tender Reference Number 24154111 Tender ID 2026_PRD_592297_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical GST PAN BID SECURITY DD Processing Fees DD or Rajistration .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To MDRISL Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 24,600 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Vikas adhikari panchayat samiti khamnor EMD Payable At Jaipur     Work Item Details Title Atal Gyan kendra Gp khamnor, Sema,molela,bagol and kuthwa Computer System with wairing Instalation work PS Khamnor Work Description Atal Gyan kendra Gp khamnor, Sema,molela,bagol and kuthwa Computer System with wairing Instalation work PS Khamnor NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 12,30,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Gp khamnor kuthwa bagol sema and molela Pincode 313322 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PS khamnor Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 777.64 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents AtalGyanKendraTender2025BIDD.pdf BID 2790.06 2 BOQ BOQ_1051614.xls BOQ 313.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name BDO Address Ps khamnor   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹12,30,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Vikas adhikari panchayat samiti khamnor

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE