Bid Publish Date
04-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
21-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹36,900
Value
₹36,87,328
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation DG AHMED NAGAR INDUSTRIAL AREA. . . M and R to Centralized water supply scheme at Ahilyanagar. . . Annual maintenance contract of VT pumps and rewinding, overhauling of 3 phase LT motors at CWSS Ahilyanagar. in AHMEDNAGAR, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹8,850
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Bid Submission Start
11-09-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
04-09-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
21-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹36,87,328
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender