TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE-BIHAR

Contract Bidding Open For Request for Proposal (RFP) for Selection of Transaction Advisor For development of Ecotourism sites in Bihar in BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 1:13 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹0

Location

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 1:13 pm
AwardPending

The issuing authority announces a tender for Request for Proposal (RFP) for Selection of Transaction Advisor for development of Ecotourism Sites in Bihar. in BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹5,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

Category

GENERAL

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Processing Fee

₹1,180

Tender Currency

INR

Bid Currency

INR

Ranking Sequence

H1

Estimated Value Visibility

N

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Organization Hierarchy

Government of Bihar->Environment, Forest Climate Change Department->Environment, Forest Climate Change Department

Approving Authority

Nesamani K (Project Director)

Tender Creator

Mr Nesamani K (Project Director)

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

17-08-2026 12:30:00

Pre-Bid Meeting End

17-08-2026 14:00:00

Pre-Bid Discussion Type

OFFLINE

Pre-Bid Venue

4th Floor, Aranya Bhawan, Saheed Peer Ali Marg, Patna-800014, Bihar

Payment Breakdown

TypeAmountCurrencyModeExemption
EMD₹1,00,000INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No
Tender Fee₹5,000INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No
Tender Processing Fee₹1,180INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No

Document Requirements

Acknowledgement copy of EMD & Tender Fee

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Legal Entity mention on Eligibility Criteria (S. No. 1) as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Turnover mention on Eligibility Criteria (S. No. 2) as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Net worth mention on Eligibility Criteria (S. No. 3) as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Experience of Transaction Advisory Services mention on Eligibility Criteria (S. No. 4) as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Human Resource mention on Eligibility Criteria (S. No. 5) as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Blacklisting/ Debarring mention on Eligibility Criteria (S. No. 5) as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Self-Declaration for nor been expelled from any project or agreement nor terminated as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Soft Copy of technical presentation as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Annexure I Letter of Proposal as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Annexure II Particulars of the Bidder as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Annexure Ill Financial Capacity of the Bidder as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Annexure IV Statement of Legal Capacity as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Annexure V Abstract of Eligible Assignments of The Bidder as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Annexure VI Summary of Eligible Assignments of the Bidder as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Annexure VII Particulars of Key Personnel as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Annexure VIII CV of Key Personnel as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Annexure X Power of Attorney (POA) for Authorized Signatory as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Annexure XI Format for Declaration of Bankruptcy / Insolvency as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Annexure XII Format for Declaration of Blacklisting as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Any other documents required as per RFP

BidPart1OthersOptionalNo Exemption

General Particulars

1

Name of the Bidder

2

Address of the corporate headquarters and its branch office(s)

3

Name, designation, address and phone numbers of authorized signatory of the Bidder: Name: Designation: Company: Address: Phone No.: E-mail address:

4

PAN No.

5

GST No.

6

Email Id

7

State the following: Name of Firm: Legal status (e.g. sole proprietorship or partnership or Others): Country of incorporation: Registered address: Year of Incorporation: Year of commencement of business Principal place of business

8

Contact No.

Tender Terms

Clause 01

Corrigendum-1 with complete RFP for transaction Advisor.pdfDetails

Accept all terms and condition as per RFP

Accept all terms and condition as per RFP

Clause 02

Details

Bidder should quote the rate in uploaded financial Sheet and upload the sheet in price break section of BOQ Tab. (Evaluation will be done on the basis of Quo...

Bidder should quote the rate in uploaded financial Sheet and upload the sheet in price break section of BOQ Tab. (Evaluation will be done on the basis of Quoted rate in BOQ Sheet)

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

Corrigendum-1 with complete RFP for transaction Advisor.pdf

CORRIGENDUM

Financial Sheet (BOQ).xlsx

BOQ

RFP 06 transaction advisor- uploaded.pdf

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

Transaction Advisor_Pre_bid_queries - corrrigendum-2.pdf

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

Authority & Contact

Department

Environment Forest & Climate Change Department

Officer Inviting Bids

Nesamani K (Project Director)

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 1 Item Sign in for GEM prices

#NIT - 06 2 e-proc/ BETDS / ECOTOURISM/RFP/ 2026- 27/TA

Request for Proposal (RFP) for Selection of Transaction Advisor For development of Ecotourism sites in Bihar

Request for Proposal (RFP) for Selection of Transaction Advisor For development of Ecotourism sites in Bihar

1 Work Rate: ₹0 Est: ₹1

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Explore More Opportunities

Quick Access