TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Event Management in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹10,00,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Director (Youth Welfare and PRD) Event management services for various departmental programme in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 17:05:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Director, Horticulture and Food Processing, Uttara

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

27-08-2026 13:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Director (Youth Welfare and PRD)

Organization Chain

Director (Youth Welfare and PRD)

Bid Opening Place

Dehradun

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Director (Youth Welfare and PRD) Tender Reference Number 1407-EVENT MANAGEMENT Tender ID 2026_YWPRD_99113_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 FDR - Fixed Deposit Receipt Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Document as per requirements .pdf 2 Finance Financial rate as per item .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Fee Payable To Director Youth Welfare and PRD Uttarakhand Fee Payable At SBI DEHRADUN Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Director, Horticulture and Food Processing, Uttara EMD Payable At SBI Dehradun     Work Item Details Title Event Management Work Description Event management services for various departmental programme NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location All over Uttarakhand Pincode 248001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Directorate of Youth Welfare Dehradun  Pre Bid Meeting Address Tapowan Road, Nanoorkhera Raipur, Dehradun  Pre Bid Meeting Date 27-Aug-2026 01:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Dehradun Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 378.31 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tech.pdf Technical documents 14312.48 2 BOQ BOQ_116895.xls Financial bid 724.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director Youth Welfare and PRD Uttarakhand Address Tapowan Road, Nanoorkhera Raipur, Dehradun   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data