TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For SDSC SHAR/SMPETF/2026001095 in Tirupati, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹25,83,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Satish Dhawan Space Centre (SHAR) Supply of Valves. in Tirupati, ANDHRA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

111

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 17:15:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 17:05:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Document.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹25,83,000

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Satish Dhawan Space Centre (SHAR)

Organization Chain

Satish Dhawan Space Centre (SHAR)

Bid Opening Place

SDSC SHAR SRIHARIKOTA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Satish Dhawan Space Centre (SHAR) Tender Reference Number SDSC SHAR/SMPETF/2026001095 Tender ID 2026_SDSC_848423_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Supply of Valves. .pdf 2 Finance Supply of Valves. .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SDSC SHAR/SMPETF/2026001095 Work Description Supply of Valves. NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Document. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 25,83,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category Supply of Valves.  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 111  Location SDSC SHAR SRIHARIKOTA Pincode 524124 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SDSC SHAR SRIHARIKOTA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Clarification End Date 18-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Supply of Valves. 2587.12 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 1095.pdf Supply of Valves. 2587.12   Tender Inviting Authority Name HEAD Purchase and Stores Address SDSC SHAR SRIHARIKOTA, Tirupati District, PIN-524124 Andra Pradesh.   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data