TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for RFP for Selection of Acquirer Bank for FASTag ANPR based Multi Lane Free Flow (MLFF) User Fee Collection at Thiruneermalai and Athipattu Menambedu Village Fee Plazas in the State of Tamilnadu on Fixed Transaction Fee Model in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

12-Oct-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹30,00,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

National Highways Authority of India announces a tender for RFP for Selection of Acquirer Bank for FASTag ANPR based Multi Lane Free Flow (MLFF) User Fee Collection at Thiruneermalai and Athipattu Menambedu Village Fee Plazas in the State of Tamilnadu on Fixed Transaction Fee Model in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 12-10-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹25,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

1975

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

12-10-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

IHMCL

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

National Highways Authority of India

Organization Chain

National Highways Authority of India||Indian Highways Management Company Limited

Bid Opening Place

NHAI HQ

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Highways Authority of India||Indian Highways Management Company Limited Tender Reference Number IHMCL/MLFF R1P 01/2026 Tender ID 2026_NHAI_289253_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 NEFT 3 Others Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DOCUMENT COST AND BID SECURITY .pdf POWER OF ATTORNEY .pdf TD 1 .pdf TD 2 .pdf TD 3 .pdf TD 4 .pdf 2 Finance BIDDING EXCEL .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 25,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 25,000 Fee Payable To IHMCL Fee Payable At NEW DELHI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To IHMCL EMD Payable At NEW DELHI     Work Item Details Title RFP for Selection of Acquirer Bank for FASTag ANPR based Multi Lane Free Flow (MLFF) User Fee Collection at Thiruneermalai and Athipattu Menambedu Village Fee Plazas in the State of Tamilnadu on Fixed Transaction Fee Model Work Description RFP for Selection of Acquirer Bank for FASTag ANPR based Multi Lane Free Flow (MLFF) User Fee Collection at Thiruneermalai and Athipattu Menambedu Village Fee Plazas in the State of Tamilnadu on Fixed Transaction Fee Model NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 1975  Location IHMCL HQ Pincode 110077 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NHAI HQ Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 13-Oct-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 12-Oct-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 12-Oct-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   RFP 4336.12 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 1111.rar TD 3749.42   Tender Inviting Authority Name A R CHITRANSHI Address IHMCL HQ   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data