TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Work of Raising and Maintenance of Nursery Stock at Bharat Nursery, Aravali Modern Nursery and Tall Sapling Nursery, Tughlakabad under South Forest Division in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹17,96,069

Value

₹8,98,03,450

Location

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Forests and Wildlife announces a tender for Work of Raising and Maintenance of Nursery Stock at Bharat Nursery, Aravali Modern Nursery and Tall Sapling Nursery, Tughlakabad under South Forest Division in SOUTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer to tender

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,98,03,450

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DDO DCF South

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

27-08-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Forests and Wildlife

Organization Chain

Department of Forests and Wildlife

Bid Opening Place

O/o DCF South

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Forests and Wildlife Tender Reference Number No.8/DCF(S)/DEV/E tender/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DFWL_297182_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 FDR 4 NEFT 5 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of EMD for Rs 17,96,069/- as per tender document .pdf Self-attested scanned copy of Experience Certificate as per tender document .pdf Self-attested scanned copy of Turnover and Solvency as per tender document .pdf Self-attested scanned copy of registration as per tender document .pdf Self-attested scanned copy of pan card and GST registration as per tender document .pdf Self-attested scanned copy of an undertaking has not been blacklisted as per tender document .pdf Self-attested scanned copy of registration with labour ESI EPF department as per tender document .pdf Self-attested scanned copy of mandatory of minimum wages as per tender document .pdf Self-attested scanned copy of signed terms and conditions by contractor as per tender document .pdf Self-attested copy of an undertaking of Rs100 stamp paper for not claim any arrear as per tender .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 17,96,069 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DDO DCF South EMD Payable At DDO DCF South     Work Item Details Title Work of Raising and Maintenance of Nursery Stock at Bharat Nursery, Aravali Modern Nursery and Tall Sapling Nursery, Tughlakabad under South Forest Division Work Description Work of Raising and Maintenance of Nursery Stock at Bharat Nursery, Aravali Modern Nursery and Tall Sapling Nursery, Tughlakabad under South Forest Division NDA/Pre Qualification Refer to tender Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,98,03,450 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category na  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location as per tender document Pincode 110044 Pre Bid Meeting Place O/o DCF South  Pre Bid Meeting Address DEPARTMENT OF FOREST AND WILD LIFE OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS SOUTH FOREST DIVISION NEAR DR. KARNI SINGH SHOOTING RANGE TUGHLAKABAD NEW DELHI-110044  Pre Bid Meeting Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place O/o DCF South Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 575.06 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents document.pdf Tender document 768.64 2 BOQ BOQ_395857.xls Boq 295.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DCF South Address DEPARTMENT OF FOREST AND WILD LIFE OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS SOUTH FOREST DIVISION NEAR DR. KARNI SINGH SHOOTING RANGE TUGHLAKABAD NEW DELHI-110044   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data