TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for CONSTRUCTION OF PRECAST BOUNDARY WALL AND FENCING WORK AT NSPCL TOWNSHIP BHILAI in DURG, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹7,25,595

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

NTPC SAIL POWER COMPANY LIMITED invites bids for CONSTRUCTION OF PRECAST BOUNDARY WALL AND FENCING WORK AT NSPCL TOWNSHIP BHILAI in DURG, CHHATTISGARH. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 18:15:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:15:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

CONSTRUCTION OF PRECAST BOUNDARY WALL AND FENCING WORK AT NSPCL TOWNSHIP BHILAI

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,25,595

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC SAIL POWER COMPANY LIMITED

Organization Chain

NTPC SAIL POWER COMPANY LIMITED||CONTRACTS AND MATERIALS (C and M)||SHARED SERVICES CENTRE-C and M, BHILAI

Bid Opening Place

NSPCL Bhilai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC SAIL POWER COMPANY LIMITED||CONTRACTS AND MATERIALS (C and M)||SHARED SERVICES CENTRE-C and M, BHILAI Tender Reference Number SSC/26098 Tender ID 2026_NSPCL_287431_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical UPLOAD ACCEPTANCE OF GTE/ATTRIBUTES .pdf ACCEPTANCE OF SOW AND TERMS AND CONDITIONS .pdf SIGNED NO DEVIATION CERTIFICATE .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title CONSTRUCTION OF PRECAST BOUNDARY WALL AND FENCING WORK AT NSPCL TOWNSHIP BHILAI Work Description CONSTRUCTION OF PRECAST BOUNDARY WALL AND FENCING WORK AT NSPCL TOWNSHIP BHILAI NDA/Pre Qualification CONSTRUCTION OF PRECAST BOUNDARY WALL AND FENCING WORK AT NSPCL TOWNSHIP BHILAI Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,25,595 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location NSPCLBhilai Pincode 490021 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NSPCL Bhilai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:15 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:15 PM Clarification End Date 23-Aug-2026 06:15 PM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT AND ATC 635.24 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocuments.pdf TEDNER DOCUMENTS 4550.45 2 Other Document SOWtermsandcondition.pdf SCOPE OF WORKS AND TERMS CONDITIONS 8738.58 3 Other Document Formsfinal.pdf FORMS AND FORMATES 1304.56 4 Other Document Instructuiontobidder.pdf INSTRUCTION TO BIDDER 2593.84 5 BOQ BOQ_336180.xls BILL OF QUANTITY (BOQ) 392.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dy Manager Address NSPCL Bhilai   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data