TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: HIDCO/AGM(E)IV/CL/NIT03/26-27 in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹16,155

Value

₹8,07,753

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

WB HIDCO LTD has released a public tender for Maintenance of VUP drainage system, cleaning and sweeping of entire area of VUP in 3rd Rotary, New Town, Kolkata. in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,07,753

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL HOUSING INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

WB HIDCO LTD

Organization Chain

WB HIDCO LTD||GM ENGINEERING - I

Bid Opening Place

HIDCO BHABAN

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WB HIDCO LTD||GM ENGINEERING - I Tender Reference Number HIDCO/AGM(E)IV/CL/NIT03/26-27 Tender ID 2026_HIDCO_1039666_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf Prequalification Application .pdf Technical Document .pdf 2911 Form .pdf Special Terms and Conditions .pdf Tender Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 16,155 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title HIDCO/AGM(E)IV/CL/NIT03/26-27 Work Description Maintenance of VUP drainage system, cleaning and sweeping of entire area of VUP in 3rd Rotary, New Town, Kolkata. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,07,753 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location NEW TOWN Pincode 700156 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HIDCO BHABAN Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 474.66 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SPECIALTERMSANDCONDITION2.pdf Special Terms and Conditions 102.83 2 Tender Documents 2911_FORM.pdf 2911 Form 162.10 3 Tender Documents TENDERDOCUMENT.pdf Tender Documents 608.60 4 BOQ BOQ_2553153.xls BOQ 315.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Addl. General Manager (Engg)-IV Address HIDCO BHABAN   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data