TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Construction of RCC Precast or Pre stressed Compound Boundary Wall along with Concertina Wire at Ludhiana. in LUDHIANA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:00 am

EMD

₹5,00,000

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Punjab Agro Industries Corporation announces a tender for Construction of RCC Precast or Pre stressed Compound Boundary Wall along with Concertina Wire in approximately 7000 meters running area at Village Ladhowal, District Ludhiana, Punjab. in LUDHIANA, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per DNIT.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

18-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Punjab Agro Industries Corporation

Organization Chain

Punjab Agro Industries Corporation||Punjab Agri Export Corporation Limited

Bid Opening Place

Chandigarh.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Punjab Agro Industries Corporation||Punjab Agri Export Corporation Limited Tender Reference Number PAGREXCO/Construction of RCC Precast or Pre stressed Compound Boundary Wall at Ludhiana/12.08.2026. Tender ID 2026_PAIC_173435_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Detail Notice Inviting Tender (DNIT). .pdf 2 Finance BOQ. .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of RCC Precast or Pre stressed Compound Boundary Wall along with Concertina Wire at Ludhiana. Work Description Construction of RCC Precast or Pre stressed Compound Boundary Wall along with Concertina Wire in approximately 7000 meters running area at Village Ladhowal, District Ludhiana, Punjab. NDA/Pre Qualification As per DNIT. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Village Ladhowal, District Ludhiana, Punjab. Pincode 141008 Pre Bid Meeting Place Chandigarh.  Pre Bid Meeting Address PAGREXCO Head Office, Plot No. 2A, Sector 28A, Madhya, Marg, Chandigarh.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Chandigarh. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender (NIT). 159.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DNIT.pdf Detail Notice Inviting Tender (DNIT). 595.10 2 BOQ BOQ_352963.xls BOQ. 338.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum for Date Extension No. 1. Date 2 Technical Corrigendum No. 1. Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name CEO Address PAGREXCO Head Office, Plot No. 2A, Sector 28A, Madhya, Marg, Chandigarh.   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data