TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For BARAGAON VILLAGE DISTT. KAR... in KARNAL, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹34,27,093

Value

₹17,13,54,660

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm
AwardPending

Haryana Government has released a public tender for Instt. of M. S. Tubewell, Pumping machinery, Const. of Pump Chamber, Boundary wall. , CC Road, Sluice valves hodies and Internal Distribution system STP, Sewerage Network in KARNAL, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹20,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

540

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹17,13,54,660

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Karnal Circle||Karnal PHED No. 2

Bid Opening Place

Karnal PHED No. 2

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Karnal Circle||Karnal PHED No. 2 Tender Reference Number 20267C4B544C 1EA5 4947 A53B AF14BB613442572PUH Tender ID 2026_HRY_540856_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Contractor ID on HEWP, Affidavit, undertaking and other condition mention in DNIT .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 21,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 20,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 34,27,093 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title BARAGAON VILLAGE DISTT. KAR... Work Description Instt. of M.S. Tubewell, Pumping machinery, Const. of Pump Chamber, Boundary wall ., CC Road, Sluice valves hodies and Internal Distribution system STP , Sewerage Network NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 17,13,54,660 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 540  Location BARA GAON BARA GAON Pincode 132001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Karnal PHED No. 2 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CBD 8190.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_620230.xls BOQ 302.00 2 Additional Documents 1G4BMRZ169095.pdf Additional CBD 4600.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SANJAY SHARMA Address Karnal PHED No. 2   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data