TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Transport work for paddy purchase 2026-27 and wheat purchase 2027-28 for centers of district deoria in DEORIA, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹15,000

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Department of Food and Civil Supplies Transport work for paddy purchase 2026-27 and wheat purchase 2027-28 for centers of district deoria in DEORIA, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 14: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

please refer to tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

RAO

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

FOOD AND CIVIL SUPPLIES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Food and Civil Supplies||Office of Regional Food Controller Gorakhpur

Bid Opening Place

RFC OFFICE GORAKHPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Food and Civil Supplies||Office of Regional Food Controller Gorakhpur Tender Reference Number 811/DEO Tender ID 2026_DOFCS_1176680_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL BID .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To RAO Fee Payable At GORAKHPUR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To RAO EMD Payable At GORAKHPUR     Work Item Details Title Transport work for paddy purchase 2026-27 and wheat purchase 2027-28 for centers of district deoria Work Description Transport work for paddy purchase 2026-27 and wheat purchase 2027-28 for centers of district deoria NDA/Pre Qualification please refer to tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks na Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location DEORIA Pincode 274001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place RFC OFFICE GORAKHPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 20337.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents nit202627transport.pdf TECHNICAL BID 20321.35 2 Additional Documents boqdeotransport.xls FINANCIAL BID 37.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name RFC GORAKHPUR Address RFC OFFICE, 2ND FLOOR, GDA BUILIDING, GORAKHPUR   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data