TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For AMRUT Augmentation of UWSS to Nedumangad Muncipality Upgradation of Existing 13.75 MLD Water Treatment Plant at Perumala and Providing 3000 FHTCs Package 7 Supply and Erection of Transformer and other related works Pipeline Work in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹1,62,25,892

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Kerala Water Authority invites bids for AMRUT-Augmentation of UWSS to Nedumangad Muncipality-Upgradation of Existing 13. 75 MLD Water Treatment Plant at Perumala and Providing 3000 FHTCsPackage 7-Supply and Erection of Transformer and other related works-Pipeline Work-Pipeline Work in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,515

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

300

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,62,25,892

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala Water Authority||Chief Engineer Southern Region (Trivandrum)||Superintending Engineer PH Circle Thiruvananthap

Bid Opening Place

PH Circle, TVPM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala Water Authority||Chief Engineer Southern Region (Trivandrum)||Superintending Engineer PH Circle Thiruvananthap Tender Reference Number 08/2026-27/KWA/PHC/D3/TVM Tender ID 2026_KWA_866351_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Preliminary Agreeement .pdf GST and Licence .pdf LD certificate and MOU with pumps and transformer suppliers. .pdf Non relationship Certificate .pdf Financial Details .pdf NIT .pdf BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate  3. Certificate Details  Income Tax Certificate  Income Tax Certificate  4. Miscellaneous  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies  5. Work Details  Works Completed Details  Works Completed Details      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,049] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,515 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title AMRUT Augmentation of UWSS to Nedumangad Muncipality Upgradation of Existing 13.75 MLD Water Treatment Plant at Perumala and Providing 3000 FHTCs Package 7 Supply and Erection of Transformer and other related works Pipeline Work Work Description AMRUT-Augmentation of UWSS to Nedumangad Muncipality-Upgradation of Existing 13.75 MLD Water Treatment Plant at Perumala and Providing 3000 FHTCsPackage 7-Supply and Erection of Transformer and other related works-Pipeline Work-Pipeline Work NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,62,25,892 Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 300  Location Nedumangad Pincode 695541 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PH Circle, TVPM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 KWAGeneralConditionsforeTenderingV5.pdf   General conditions of E Tendering Process 708.62 2 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 62.76 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 08NIT.pdf NIT 246.77 2 BOQ BOQ_1466308.xls BOQ 393.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer Address O/o The Superintending Engineer, Public Health Circle, Kerala Water Authority, Thiruvananthapuram   Back

Categories 19

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data