Progress
RAA tender has been published for National Forensic Sciences University Rotary Evaporator (Q3) in North Goa, GOA. Quantity: 1 by. Submission Deadline: 08-03-2025 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Under PMA | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : RE-8076 | 07-03-2025 16:22:58 | |
| 2 | BIO-TECHNICAL RESOURCES Under PMA | Make : LAB XMEN Model : LAB XMEN | 04-03-2025 14:15:39 | |
| 3 | BIOZED ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : BUCHI Model : R-80, V-180, I-180 | 08-03-2025 13:03:27 | |
| 4 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC Under PMA | Make : Dinesh Scientific Model : DS-RE-5-VA-Warranty-1y | 08-03-2025 11:38:49 | |
| 5 | INKARP INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : heidolph Model : Hei Vap Expert Control ML/G3 | 07-03-2025 16:23:31 | |
| 6 | OPTILAB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : BUCHI Model : R-80 with V-80, I-80 and Chiller | 08-03-2025 13:31:08 | |
| 7 | R.S. Equipments Under PMA | Make : DLAB Model : RE100-PRO | 26-02-2025 17:13:01 | |
| 8 | RANJIT INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : IKA Model : RV 10 digital pro V Complete | 08-03-2025 14:29:36 | |
| 9 | S.S SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS WORK Under PMA | Make : SSSIW Model : SSSIW-REO-03 | 06-03-2025 20:33:15 | |
| 10 | TRIDENT EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : BUCHI Model : R-80 with V-80, I-80 and Chiller | 08-03-2025 14:35:51 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | TRIDENT EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Rotary Evaporator | |
| L2 | BIOZED ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Rotary Evaporator |
Start
25-Nov-2025, 5:00 pm
End
26-Nov-2025, 5:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
5
OEM Avg. Turnover
3
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Rotary Evaporator (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
ATC
OTHER
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about GOA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, possessing at least 3 years of past experience in supplying laboratory equipment, and having a minimum average annual turnover of ₹5 Lakh. MSEs and Startups are eligible for exemptions from experience and turnover criteria, provided they submit necessary documents supporting their claims.
Participants must submit various certificates, including an OEM Authorization Certificate, experience documentation, and compliance certificates as requested in the ATC. Supporting documents for MSE or Startup exemptions must also be included.
To register, prospective bidders must visit the online bidding platform, create an account, and upload all required documentation as outlined in the tender documents. Ensure compliance with all submission formats specified therein.
Bidders are mandated to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000. Additionally, there are requirements regarding the minimum average annual turnover for both the bidder and the OEM, which must be ₹5 Lakh and ₹3 Lakh, respectively.
The evaluation will follow a total value-wise evaluation method. Bids will be assessed based on financial proposals, compliance with technical specifications, and past performance. The H1 elimination rule will apply, meaning the highest-priced bids will be excluded.