Bid Publish Date
11-Jul-2025, 5:30 pm
Bid End Date
23-Jul-2025, 4:00 pm
EMD
₹2,40,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Puducherry SRRDA MRL 13- Improvements to Rural Road from Pattinacherry to Padutharkollai via Melaiyur Km 0/000 to 2/175 in Karaikal region. in KARAIKAL, PUDUCHERRY by. Submission Deadline: 23-07-2025 16: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Civil Works - Roads
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
150
Bid Submission Start
11-07-2025 17:40:00
Document Download Start
11-07-2025 17:35:00
Document Download End
23-07-2025 16:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
17-07-2025 10:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE