TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Engagement of Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For preparation of Bioaesthetic planning bioswales beautification and landscaping of existing verges on Master roads of FMDA falling under the Faridabad 89 assembly constitue in FARIDABAD, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

08-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 6:00 am

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

Issue08-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Haryana Government Engagement of Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For preparation of Bioaesthetic planning bioswales beautification and landscaping of existing verges on Master roads of FMDA falling under the Faridabad 89 assembly constitu in FARIDABAD, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 06: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||FMDA||Urban Environment Division

Bid Opening Place

Urban Environment Division, FMDA SCO No. 28 to 33,

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||FMDA||Urban Environment Division Tender Reference Number UED/FMDA/2026/02 Tender ID 2026_HRY_539761_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DNIT .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Engagement of Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For preparation of Bioaesthetic planning bioswales beautification and landscaping of existing verges on Master roads of FMDA falling under the Faridabad 89 assembly constitue Work Description Engagement of Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For preparation of Bioaesthetic planning bioswales beautification and landscaping of existing verges on Master roads of FMDA falling under the Faridabad 89 assembly constitu NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Agricultural or Forestry Sub category Consultancy  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Faridabad Pincode 121007 Pre Bid Meeting Place 11.08.2026  Pre Bid Meeting Address EXECUTIVE ENGINEER Urban Environment Division FMDA SCO No 28 to 33 Sector-12 Faridabad Haryana Pin 121007   Pre Bid Meeting Date 11-Aug-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place Urban Environment Division, FMDA SCO No. 28 to 33, Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 08-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 08-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 11:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 1385.05 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_619034.xls BoQ 393.50 2 Additional Documents RFPUED.pdf DNIT 1367.86 3 Other Document Tender_Notice_RFP.pdf Tender Notice 350.92   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum for date extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER Urban Environment Division, FM Address FMDA SCO No 28 to 33 Sector-12 Faridabad Haryana Pin 121007   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Agricultural or Forestry

Contract Form

Tender

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

08-08-2026 17:05:00

Document Download Start

08-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 11:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

11-08-2026 11:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5