TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: SVSPA/HA/NIT-12(e)/2026-27 in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹6,000

Value

₹3,00,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for WEST BENGAL POLICE Annual supply of the following Miscellaneous Stationery Article for the financial year 2026 -27 in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹3,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

02-09-2026 12:00:00

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL POLICE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

WEST BENGAL POLICE

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL POLICE||SWAMI VIVEKANANDA STATE POLICE ACADEMY

Bid Opening Place

SWAMI VIVEKANANDA STATE POLICE ACADEMY WEST BENGAL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL POLICE||SWAMI VIVEKANANDA STATE POLICE ACADEMY Tender Reference Number SVSPA/HA/NIT-12(e)/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_WBP_1039522_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Notice .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SVSPA/HA/NIT-12(e)/2026-27 Work Description Annual supply of the following Miscellaneous Stationery Article for the financial year 2026 -27 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location SWAMI VIVEKANANDA STATE POLICE ACADEMY WEST BENGAL Pincode 700120 Pre Bid Meeting Place Swami Vivekananda State Police Academy   Pre Bid Meeting Address Office Chamber of HA Police Office Swami Vivekananda State Police Academy, West Bengal Barrackpore Mangal Pandey Uddyan North 24 Parganas PIN 700 120 Contact Person Mobile No 9836934488  Pre Bid Meeting Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place SWAMI VIVEKANANDA STATE POLICE ACADEMY WEST BENGAL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 843.06 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2552804.xls BOQ 391.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director, Swami Vivekananda State Police Academy Address SWAMI VIVEKANANDA STATE POLICE ACADEMY WEST BENGAL BARRACKPORE PIN 700120   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data