TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For purchase good quality of Wheat, Gram Lentil Field peas Mustard Rapeseed Linseed supply in Jharkha in PATNA, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

17-Jul-2025, 6:35 pm

Bid End Date

07-Aug-2025, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Location

Progress

Issue17-Jul-2025, 6:35 pm
AwardPending

Department of Agriculture and Cooperation announces a tender for purchase good quality of Wheat, Gram Lentil Field peas Mustard Rapeseed Linseed supply in Jharkha in PATNA, BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 07-08-2025 14: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture and Cooperation||National Seeds Corporation Limited||Corporate Head Office||Patna

Officer Inviting Bids

Regional Manager

Bid Opening Place

Patna

Address

NSC PATNA

Work Location

Patna

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

Tender Fee Exemption

Yes

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

17-07-2025 18:40:00

Document Download Start

17-07-2025 18:40:00

Document Download End

07-08-2025 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NATIONAL SEEDS CORPORATION LIMITED

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE AND CO-OPERATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE