TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Provding and Supplying Paving Blocks At Village Bhadli Tq.ghansawangiDt Jalna in JALNA, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:20 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:25 am

EMD

₹1

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 11:20 am
AwardPending

RDD-CEO-JALNA announces a tender for Provding and Supplying Paving Blocks At Village Bhadli Tq. ghansawangiDt Jalna in JALNA, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 25: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

RDD-CEO-JALNA

Organization Chain

RDD-CEO-JALNA||JALNA-Dy. CEO V.P.||GHANSAWANGI||BHADALI

Bid Opening Place

Bhadli Tq.ghansawangi Dt Jalna

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RDD-CEO-JALNA||JALNA-Dy. CEO V.P.||GHANSAWANGI||BHADALI Tender Reference Number GPO/BHADLI/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_JALNA_1332507_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical ALL DOC .pdf EMD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Provding and Supplying Paving Blocks At Village Bhadli Tq.ghansawangiDt Jalna Work Description Provding and Supplying Paving Blocks At Village Bhadli Tq.ghansawangiDt Jalna NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location JALNA Pincode 431203 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Bhadli Tq.ghansawangi Dt Jalna Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 04:50 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:55 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:50 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 503.13 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2280360.xls BOQ 230.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Bhadli Tq.ghansawangi Dt Jalna Address Bhadli Tq.ghansawangi Dt Jalna   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 16:50:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 16:50:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 16:55:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2