Progress
Metnet: An E-governance Intra-imd Portal New Delhi invites bids for Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2) in PATNA, BIHAR. Quantity: 17. Submission Deadline: 24-03-2025 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aanchal Enterprises Under PMA | Make : intec Model : IS18GRINV5 | 23-03-2025 19:50:35 | |
| 2 | APPEXIAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : INDCOOL Model : IDCACSN18K5 (INDcool) | 24-03-2025 14:56:52 | |
| 3 | CITI COOL CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : Hitachi Model : RSB518HFEOGF | 24-03-2025 14:00:14 | |
| 4 | COMCAT Under PMA | Make : godrej Model : DSS 18II5R32 WWR | 24-03-2025 15:19:49 | |
| 5 | Coolking Servicing Under PMA | Make : godrej Model : DSS 18II5R32 WWR | 24-03-2025 15:57:39 | |
| 6 | GALAXY DIGITAL Under PMA | Make : Whirlpool Model : Whirlpool 1.5T 5 Star AC S Or Equivalent | 24-03-2025 15:13:53 | |
| 7 | M/S UNIK RAJDHANI ELECTRONICS & SERVICE CENTRE Under PMA | Make : Whirlpool Model : Whirlpool 1.5T 5 Star AC S Or Equivalent | 24-03-2025 12:38:37 | |
| 8 | ONEIRIC APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Oneiric Model : ONEIRIC185IA2 | 19-03-2025 13:46:05 | |
| 9 | PATH CONNECT PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS SPLIT INVERTER AC, SAC 185V | 24-03-2025 12:06:16 | |
| 10 | PROCZILLA Under PMA | Make : BPL Model : BAS-V195PBYG or equivalent | 22-03-2025 16:18:43 | |
| 11 | SAVITAR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : INDCOOL Model : IDCACSN18K5 (INDcool) | 24-03-2025 08:38:13 | |
| 12 | SLG ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : BPL Model : BAS-V195PBYG or equivalent | 24-03-2025 13:05:53 | |
| 13 | SOLARMAN TECHNOLOGY PROJECT PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS SPLIT INVERTER AC, SAC 185V | 24-03-2025 12:58:19 | |
| 14 | TATER INTERNATIONAL IMPEX Under PMA | Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS SPLIT INVERTER AC, SAC 185V | 24-03-2025 15:04:09 | |
| 15 | VEDANTA EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED. Under PMA | Make : Whirlpool Model : Whirlpool 1.5T 5 Star AC D Or Equivalent | 22-03-2025 17:19:46 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | PROCZILLA Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) | |
| L2 | M/S UNIK RAJDHANI ELECTRONICS & SERVICE CENTRE Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) | |
| L3 | GALAXY DIGITAL Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) | |
| L4 | Aanchal Enterprises Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) | |
| L5 | ONEIRIC APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) | |
| L6 | VEDANTA EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED. Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) | |
| L7 | PATH CONNECT PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) | |
| L8 | SAVITAR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) | |
| L9 | APPEXIAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) | |
| L10 | COMCAT Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) | |
| L11 | SLG ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) | |
| L12 | SOLARMAN TECHNOLOGY PROJECT PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) | |
| L13 | CITI COOL CORPORATION Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) | |
| L14 | TATER INTERNATIONAL IMPEX Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) | |
| Disqualified | Coolking Servicing Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
17
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
60 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
2
OEM Avg. Turnover
12
Past Performance
10 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about BIHAR tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, possessing valid registration documents, demonstrated experience in supplying similar air conditioning units, and references from previous clients confirming the quality of service. Bidders must also be compliant with local regulations.
The technical specifications for the air conditioners require energy efficiency ratings that comply with industry standards. Units must operate with eco-friendly refrigerants and meet specified cooling capacities. Detailed specifications will be provided in the tender documents for reference.
Bidders must provide robust financial documentation that demonstrates their ability to meet contract obligations. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) may be required, ensuring that financial commitments are adhered to throughout the bidding process. Specific amounts and terms will be outlined clearly in the tender details.
Bids must be submitted electronically on the GEM portal. The required document formats typically include PDFs for technical and financial proposals. It's essential for bidders to follow the format guidelines to ensure their submissions are accepted.
The tender offers specific provisions that support Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups. These businesses may benefit from relaxed eligibility criteria and enhanced scoring during evaluations, promoting local business participation in government procurement. This aligns with the broader purchasing policies aiming to boost local enterprise growth.