TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for SITC of Air conditioners in Childrens Section, Boys and Girls Reading Section and News Paper Reading Section the at State Library, Sri Vijaya Puram in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹12,097

Value

₹6,04,856

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD) announces a tender for SITC of Air conditioners in Childrens Section, Boys and Girls Reading Section and News Paper Reading Section the at State Library, Sri Vijaya Puram in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Air-Conditioner

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,04,856

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To EE WSD APWD

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)

Organization Chain

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE (Workshop Division - APWD - Port Blair)

Bid Opening Place

WSD APWD Sri Vijaya Puram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE (Workshop Division - APWD - Port Blair) Tender Reference Number NIT.100/NIT/WSD/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_APWD_24475_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Earnest Money Deposit .pdf Certificate of OEM Authorized dealership .pdf Work experience certificate of Air Conditioners alongwith technical specification .pdf Certificate of Registration of Goods and Service Tax (GST) .pdf 10 (Ten ) Years Financial Audited statement of account from a Chartered Accountant .pdf Bidding capacity Form C-3 as per page No.25 of NIT .pdf List of work in hand as per Performa in Page No.16 of NIT .pdf Undertaking as per page No. 25 of NIT shall be submitted on Indian Non-Judicial Bond/ Stamp paper .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,097 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To EE WSD APWD EMD Payable At Payable At Sri Vijaya Puram     Work Item Details Title SITC of Air conditioners in Childrens Section, Boys and Girls Reading Section and News Paper Reading Section the at State Library, Sri Vijaya Puram Work Description SITC of Air conditioners in Childrens Section, Boys and Girls Reading Section and News Paper Reading Section the at State Library, Sri Vijaya Puram NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,04,856 Product Category Air-Conditioner Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Sri Vijaya Puram Pincode 744101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place WSD APWD Sri Vijaya Puram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 08-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 106.84 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderdocumentACSL.pdf Tender Document 1313.36 2 BOQ BOQ_25913.xls Price Bid 372.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE WSD APWD Address EE WSD APWD Sri Vijaya Puram   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data