TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For ALHW/DCE A /EE DD /Tend-08/26-27 in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹5,965

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works has released a public tender for Attending routine maintenance of Haddo and Chatham Sub-Division Office work for a period of one year 2026-27 in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

PAO,ALHW, Sri Vijaya Puram

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works||Executive Engineer (Out Station) Port Blair- ALHW

Bid Opening Place

EE(DD),ALHW, Sri Vijaya Puram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works||Executive Engineer (Out Station) Port Blair- ALHW Tender Reference Number Attending routine maintenance of Haddo and Chatham Sub-Division Office work for a period of one year Tender ID 2026_ALHW_923493_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD shall be deposited in favour of PAO, ALHW, SRI VIJAYA PURAM. .pdf Enlistment order or Copy of other govt. department registered order for non- enlisted contractors .pdf Certificate of work experience.(as followed as Sl.no. 20.1) .pdf Affidavit as per Clause 1.2.3 of CPWD 6.in non Judicial Stamp paper .pdf Certificate of registration for Goods Service Tax.(GST) and EPF .pdf Copy of PAN Card , Form C-3 bidding capacity along with Annual turn over as Per NIeT .pdf Income tax returns for the last three years.(including as followed by Si.No.20.2 and 20.3) .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,965 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To PAO,ALHW, Sri Vijaya Puram EMD Payable At ALHW, Sri Vijaya Puram     Work Item Details Title ALHW/DCE A /EE DD /Tend-08/26-27 Work Description Attending routine maintenance of Haddo and Chatham Sub-Division Office work for a period of one year 2026-27 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Sri Vijaya Puram Pincode 744101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE(DD),ALHW, Sri Vijaya Puram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Clarification End Date 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT for tender reference 1012.34 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tend-8doc.pdf Tender document for study reference 8210.65 2 BOQ BOQ_970491.xls Price bid 292.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE(DD), ALHW, Sri Vijaya Puram Address O/o Deputy Chief Engineer-(Andaman), Executive Engineer (Dry Dock), ALHW Sri Vijaya puram   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data