TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Rough cost estimate for providing and laying of 80mm Interlocking paver blocks (ISI Mark M-40 Grade) in Various streets in Shyam Colony Part-II Main Road, Saraswati Colony Ste A, Saraswati Colony Side and Durga Enclave Ward No. 25 in FARIDABAD, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm

EMD

₹82,580

Value

₹41,28,755

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Haryana Government has released a public tender for Rough cost estimate for providing and laying of 80mm Interlocking paver blocks (ISI Mark M-40 Grade) in Various streets in Shyam Colony Part-II Main Road, Saraswati Colony Ste A, Saraswati Colony Side and Durga Enclave Ward No. 25 in FARIDABAD, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 13: 25: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:55:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹41,28,755

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||Faridabad

Bid Opening Place

Municipal Corporation Faridabad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||Faridabad Tender Reference Number 2026AF482ECC BE90 47E8 93EE CA3F0E647D45284ULB Tender ID 2026_HRY_543853_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 82,580 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Rough cost estimate for providing and laying of 80mm Interlocking paver blocks (ISI Mark M-40 Grade) in Various streets in Shyam Colony Part-II Main Road, Saraswati Colony Ste A, Saraswati Colony Side and Durga Enclave Ward No. 25 Work Description Rough cost estimate for providing and laying of 80mm Interlocking paver blocks (ISI Mark M-40 Grade) in Various streets in Shyam Colony Part-II Main Road, Saraswati Colony Ste A, Saraswati Colony Side and Durga Enclave Ward No. 25 NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 41,28,755 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location Faridabad (MC) Pincode 121002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Municipal Corporation Faridabad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Bid document 731.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623360.xls Price Bid 300.00 2 Additional Documents AD0176690.pdf Additional 204.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Ajay Panghal Address Municipal Corporation Faridabad   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data