TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for TS-01/2026-27 in SEONI, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

18-May-2026, 6:55 pm

Bid End Date

24-Jun-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹8,020

Value

₹5,00,000

Progress

Issue18-May-2026, 6:55 pm
Technical06-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd. for Painting of transformer and equipment CT, PT, CB, Isolator etc. and other associate work at 220KV Seoni, 132KV Seoni and 132KV Nainpur Substation under Testing Division SEONI. in SEONI, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 24-06-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd.||MPPTCL.CE(T and C)||MPPTCL.T and C CIRCLE SEONI

Officer Inviting Bids

Executive Engineer testing Dn. Seoni

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Executive Engineer testing Dn. Seoni

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd.||MPPTCL.CE(T and C)||MPPTCL.T and C CIRCLE SEONI Tender Reference Number TS-01/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MPPTC_497438_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Services No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee NIT .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical TENDER DOC .pdf 3 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 885] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,020 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title TS-01/2026-27 Work Description for Painting of transformer and equipment CT, PT, CB, Isolator etc. and other associate work at 220KV Seoni, 132KV Seoni and 132KV Nainpur Substation under Testing Division SEONI. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location O/o the Executive Engineer testing Dn. Seoni Pincode 480661 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Executive Engineer testing Dn. Seoni Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-May-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Jun-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-May-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Jun-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-May-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Jun-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT for Painting of transformer and equipment CT PT CB Isolator etc and other associate work at 220KV Seoni 132KV Seoni and 132KV Nainpur Substation under Testing Division SEONI 4955.73 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TS01new.pdf Tesnder Doc Painting of transformer and equipment under Testing Division SEONI 9518.20 2 Other Document TS01NIT.pdf NIT Painting of transformer and equipment under Testing Division SEONI 4939.53 3 BOQ BOQ_612642.xls BQ for Painting of transformer and equipment under Testing Division SEONI 320.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 1st Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer testing Dn. Seoni Address Executive Engineer testing Dn. Seoni infront of dalda factory 132 kv s/s campus seoni   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
JWALADEVI ELECTRICAL AND CONSTRUCTION
08-06-2026 11:00:00
2
SHRI KRISHNA ASSOCIATES
24-06-2026 13:15:00
3
TERESA CONSTRUCTION
04-06-2026 12:35:00

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

18-05-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

18-05-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

24-06-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹5,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE