TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Construction, Successful, testing and Commissioning of Providing, laying and fitting of DI/GI Raw Water main, supply mains, distribution Network and Anchor Blocks,etc on EPC mode (Turn Key Basis) for WSS Repora Bala under UT Capex/Languishing in GANDERBAL, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 10:50 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹2,47,300

Value

₹1,23,63,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 10:50 am
AwardPending

PHE invites bids for Construction, Successful, testing and Commissioning of Providing, laying and fitting of DI/GI Raw Water main, supply mains, distribution Network and Anchor Blocks, etc on EPC mode (Turn Key Basis) for WSS Repora Bala under UT Capex/Languishing in GANDERBAL, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

310

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,23,63,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EXEN JS PHE RWSD GBL/SGR

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PHE

Organization Chain

PHE||CE PHE Kashmir

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF THE EXEN JS PHE RWSD GBL/SGR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PHE||CE PHE Kashmir Tender Reference Number FRESH E NIT NO 14 of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PHE_322575_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 Fixed deposit 3 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical ALL REQUISITE DOCUMENTS AS PER SBD MERGED IN ONE PDF FILE .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To EXEN JS PHE RWSD GBL/SGR Fee Payable At OFFICE OF THE EXEN JS PHE RWSD GBL/SGR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,47,300 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EXEN JS PHE RWSD GBL/SGR EMD Payable At OFFICE OF THE EXEN JS PHE RWSD GBL/SGR     Work Item Details Title Construction, Successful, testing and Commissioning of Providing, laying and fitting of DI/GI Raw Water main, supply mains, distribution Network and Anchor Blocks,etc on EPC mode (Turn Key Basis) for WSS Repora Bala under UT Capex/Languishing Work Description Construction, Successful, testing and Commissioning of Providing, laying and fitting of DI/GI Raw Water main, supply mains, distribution Network and Anchor Blocks,etc on EPC mode (Turn Key Basis) for WSS Repora Bala under UT Capex/Languishing NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,23,63,000 Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 310  Location JS PHE RWS S/D GBL Pincode 191201 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF THE EXEN JS PHE RWSD GBL/SGR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 04:20 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   SBD OF FRESH E NIT NO 14 OF 2026-27 1285.62 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1082366.xls BOQ OF S NO 01 OF FRESH E NIT NO 14 OF 2026-27 281.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name ER FAYAZ AHMAD BHAT EXEN JS PHE RWSD GBL/SGR Address OFFICE OF THE EXEN JS PHE RWSD GBL/SGR   Back

Categories 16

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data