TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Procurement of IP-PBX System and Voice Gateways for Campus Ethernet-based Voice Services in MEDINIPUR WEST, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 11:45 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹1,72,000

Value

₹86,00,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 11:45 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur Procurement of IP-PBX System and Voice Gateways for Campus Ethernet-based Voice Services in MEDINIPUR WEST, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 10: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Network /Communication Equipments

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 17:15:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 17:15:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹86,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur

Bid Opening Place

Computer and Informatics Centre, IIT Kharagpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur Tender Reference Number IIT/CIC/IP-PBX/2026-27/19 Tender ID 2026_IITK_848714_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,500 Fee Payable To Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur Fee Payable At Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,72,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur EMD Payable At Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur     Work Item Details Title Procurement of IP-PBX System and Voice Gateways for Campus Ethernet-based Voice Services Work Description Procurement of IP-PBX System and Voice Gateways for Campus Ethernet-based Voice Services NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 86,00,000 Product Category Network /Communication Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Computer and Informatics Centre, IIT Kharagpur Pincode 721302 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Computer and Informatics Centre, IIT Kharagpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Clarification End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Procurement of IP-PBX System and Voice Gateways for Campus Ethernet-based Voice Services 759.35 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tendernotice_1.pdf Procurement of IP-PBX System and Voice Gateways for Campus Ethernet-based Voice Services 759.35   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dr Partha Goswami Address Computer and Informatics Centre, IIT Kharagpur, West Bengal 721302 India   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data