TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For INSTALLATION OF CCTV CAMERAS IN VILLAGE JADOULA BLOCK DHAND UNDER CM ANNOUCEMENT in KAITHAL, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹8,420

Value

₹4,20,580

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Haryana Government INSTALLATION OF CCTV CAMERAS IN VILLAGE JADOULA BLOCK DHAND UNDER CM ANNOUCEMENT in KAITHAL, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Panchayati Raj Haryana||XEN Panchayati Raj Kaithal||SDO Panchayati Raj Dhand

Bid Opening Place

SDE Panchayati Raj Dhand

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Panchayati Raj Haryana||XEN Panchayati Raj Kaithal||SDO Panchayati Raj Dhand Tender Reference Number 202673707B5B 37B8 4B2E 9195 116E6E4847872124DEV Tender ID 2026_HRY_541493_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Cover .pdf 2 Finance Financial Cover .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,420 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title INSTALLATION OF CCTV CAMERAS IN VILLAGE JADOULA BLOCK DHAND UNDER CM ANNOUCEMENT Work Description INSTALLATION OF CCTV CAMERAS IN VILLAGE JADOULA BLOCK DHAND UNDER CM ANNOUCEMENT NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,20,580 Product Category Civil Works Sub category civil works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location JANDOLA Pincode 136027 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SDE Panchayati Raj Dhand Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 26-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CBD 713.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_620899.xls BOQ 310.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name PRITHVI RAJ SUTHAR Address SDE Panchayati Raj Dhand   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,20,580

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3