TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - RCA FOR PROCUREMENT OF ALUMINIUM LUGS OF VARIOUS SIZES (95, 120, 185 sqmm.) UNDER O and M CIRLE NARMADAPURAM in HOSHANGABAD, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹24,000

Value

₹8,00,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited announces a tender for RCA FOR PROCUREMENT OF ALUMINIUM LUGS OF VARIOUS SIZES (95, 120, 185 sqmm. ) UNDER O and M CIRLE NARMADAPURAM in HOSHANGABAD, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Goods/Equipments

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹8,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH MADHYA KSHETRA VIDYUT VITARAN COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited||MPMKVVCL - Regional Office Bhopal||MPMKVVCL - Hoshangabad

Bid Opening Place

NARMADAPURAM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited||MPMKVVCL - Regional Office Bhopal||MPMKVVCL - Hoshangabad Tender Reference Number GM/OandM/PUR/2026-27/NIT/04 dt. 07.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_MKVVC_527951_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 EMD EMD .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Scan copy of documentary evidence in respect of bidder is a Manufacturer and Supplier .pdf Scan copy of documentary evidence in respect of bidder is an authorized dealer .pdf The Bidder GST registration certificate .pdf Scheduled Attached In Tender Document duly notarizes wherever applicable .pdf Signed Copy Of Tender Document .pdf Past supply experience of same nit material .pdf 3 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,475] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 24,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title RCA FOR PROCUREMENT OF ALUMINIUM LUGS OF VARIOUS SIZES (95, 120, 185 sqmm.) UNDER O and M CIRLE NARMADAPURAM Work Description RCA FOR PROCUREMENT OF ALUMINIUM LUGS OF VARIOUS SIZES (95, 120, 185 sqmm.) UNDER O and M CIRLE NARMADAPURAM NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,00,000 Product Category Electrical Goods/Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location NARMADAPURAM CIRCLE Pincode 461001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NARMADAPURAM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1860.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents PDF_biddocument.pdf Tender Document 774.74 2 BOQ BOQ_639735.xls boq 283.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum-I Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name GENERAL MANAGER MPMKVVCL NARMADAPURAM Address GENERAL MANAGER MPMKVVCL NARMADAPURAM   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data