TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For 04/SE(NC)/SWM/KMDA of 2026-27 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

29-Jul-2026, 1:15 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 10:25 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue29-Jul-2026, 1:15 pm
AwardPending

KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY announces a tender for Preparation of Master Plan, Detailed Layout Plan, Detailed Architectural Design, Urban Design Guidelines, . . . . . . . . . for College Street and College Square area including the adjoining books streets under Kolkata Municipal Corporation, West Bengal in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 10: 25: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||SD AND SWM SECTOR||NORTH CIRCLE

Bid Opening Place

Office of the SE(NC), SWM Sector, KMDA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||SD AND SWM SECTOR||NORTH CIRCLE Tender Reference Number 04/SE(NC)/SWM/KMDA of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_KMDA_1035035_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD .pdf Request for Proposal with all corrigendum .pdf Tender Form- I .pdf Technical Proposal(s) - all annexures and affidavits .pdf Relevant technical credential .pdf Other Important Documents (OIDs) .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Financial Proposal - Breakups .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title 04/SE(NC)/SWM/KMDA of 2026-27 Work Description Preparation of Master Plan, Detailed Layout Plan, Detailed Architectural Design, Urban Design Guidelines, .........for College Street and College Square area including the adjoining books streets under Kolkata Municipal Corporation, West Bengal NDA/Pre Qualification Please see the RfP document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consultancy Sub category Consultancy services  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location College Street area and surroundings under KMC Pincode 700073 Pre Bid Meeting Place Office of the SE(NC), SWM Sector, KMDA  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of the SE(NC), SWM Sector, KMDA Block- A, 5th Floor, Unnayan Bhawan, Salt Lake, Kolkata- 700091  Pre Bid Meeting Date 04-Aug-2026 04:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Office of the SE(NC), SWM Sector, KMDA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Jul-2026 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Jul-2026 06:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:55 PM Clarification Start Date 29-Jul-2026 06:45 PM Clarification End Date 04-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 29-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Bidding Document 4288.23 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Tender Form- I 3739.23 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2542355.xls Bill of Quantities 313.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 3rd corrigendum (Date) Date 2 2nd corrigendum Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE(NC)/SWM/KMDA Address Office of the SE(NC), SWM Sector, KMDA Block- A, 5th Floor, Unnayan Bhawan, Salt Lake, Kolkata- 700091   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

29-07-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

29-07-2026 18:45:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 15:55:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please see the RfP document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

04-08-2026 16:00:00

Authority Records

KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 14