TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Regular up-keeping and maintenance of DAV School under Lingaraj Area for a period of two years in ANUGUL, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

06-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹54,700

Value

₹43,68,926

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Regular up-keeping and maintenance of DAV School under Lingaraj Area for a period of two years in ANUGUL, ODISHA issued by. Submission Deadline: 06-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

06-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹43,68,926

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited||LINGARAJ AREA||LING_CIVIL||CIVIL

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF THE SO (CIVIL), LINGARAJ AREA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Mahanadi Coalfields Limited||LINGARAJ AREA||LING_CIVIL||CIVIL Tender Reference Number MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/039 dt.26.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_MCL_364327_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Upload undertaking by bidder on letter head as per clause No. 9(b)(2) of NIT. .pdf Upload Digital Signature Certificate as per clause No.9(b)(1) of NIT. .pdf PRICE BID BILL OF QUANTITY .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. CIVIL_WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. CIVIL_WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. CIVIL_WORKS  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 54,700 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Regular up-keeping and maintenance of DAV School under Lingaraj Area for a period of two years Work Description Regular up-keeping and maintenance of DAV School under Lingaraj Area for a period of two years NDA/Pre Qualification PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 43,68,926 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Lingaraj Area Pincode 759102 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF THE SO (CIVIL), LINGARAJ AREA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 06-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 30-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 06-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 1283.31 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   ITB AND GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS 2382.82 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377239.xls PRICE BID BILL OF QUANTITY 328.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name STAFF OFFICER (CIVIL), LINGARAJ AREA Address SO (CIVIL), OFFICE OF THE GM, LINGARAJ AREA TALCHER, ANGUL_759102, ODISHA, INDIA   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data