TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Providing, Laying and Jointing of Lateral Sewer Line in PRN (North) area for Sewer Zone-5 of various Sizes with construction of Manholes for ultimate discharge of sewerage in STP Nevta under the Jurisdiction of EE (PHE-II), JDA, Jaipur in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

27-Jul-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹23,64,420

Value

₹11,82,21,000

Progress

Issue27-Jul-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Jaipur Development Authority invites bids for Providing, Laying and Jointing of Lateral Sewer Line in PRN (North) area for Sewer Zone-5 of various Sizes with construction of Manholes for ultimate discharge of sewerage in STP Nevta under the Jurisdiction of EE (PHE-II), JDA, Jaipur in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹50,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

450

Bid Submission Start

27-07-2026 09:30:00

Document Download Start

27-07-2026 09:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹11,82,21,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Secretary, JDA

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

12-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

JAIPUR DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Jaipur Development Authority||Additional C.E.||S.E. - 05||Ex. En. - PHE 02

Bid Opening Place

307, Third Floor, CCC Building, JDA, Jaipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Jaipur Development Authority||Additional C.E.||S.E. - 05||Ex. En. - PHE 02 Tender Reference Number EE PHE-II_03_2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_JDAJP_577414_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BG Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD, Tender Fees, RISL Fees, Firm Registration, GST Registration, GSTR-3B etc. .pdf Bid document and other supproting document etc. .pdf 2 Finance Boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 52,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 50,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,500 Fee Payable To Secretary, JDA Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 23,64,420 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Secretary, JDA EMD Payable At Jaipur     Work Item Details Title Providing, Laying and Jointing of Lateral Sewer Line in PRN (North) area for Sewer Zone-5 of various Sizes with construction of Manholes for ultimate discharge of sewerage in STP Nevta under the Jurisdiction of EE (PHE-II), JDA, Jaipur Work Description Providing, Laying and Jointing of Lateral Sewer Line in PRN (North) area for Sewer Zone-5 of various Sizes with construction of Manholes for ultimate discharge of sewerage in STP Nevta under the Jurisdiction of EE (PHE-II), JDA, Jaipur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks Executive Engineer (PHE-II), JDA, Jaipur Tender Value in ₹ 11,82,21,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Sewerage Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 450  Location PRN (North) area for Sewer Zone-5 Pincode 302034 Pre Bid Meeting Place Manthan Hall, JDA, Jaipur  Pre Bid Meeting Address Manthan Hall Third Floor, Main Building, Ram Kishore Vyas Bhavan, Indira Circle, Jawahar Lal Nehru Marg, JDA Campus, Jaipur  Pre Bid Meeting Date 12-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place 307, Third Floor, CCC Building, JDA, Jaipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Jul-2026 09:30 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Jul-2026 09:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Jul-2026 09:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2600.75 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents td03.pdf Bid document 15307.15 2 BOQ BOQ_1026245.xls Boq 310.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer (PHE-II), JDA, Jaipur Address Executive Engineer (PHE-II), JDA, Jaipur 307, Third Floor, CCC Building, JDA, Jaipur   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data