Bid Publish Date
22-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹30,000
Location
Progress
Directorate of Local Bodies UP has released a public tender for Selection of Agency for Third Party Audit and Performance Evaluation of Bio-Mining and Bio-Remediation of Legacy Waste at Bakar GanjDumpsite, Bareilly. in BAREILLY, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,900
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Services
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
27-08-2026 14:00:00
Document Download Start
22-08-2026 15:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
25-08-2026 14:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender