TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Providing relaying of cement concrete block of road from Sadhaura to Ranjitpur road via Kotla Bijoli in Yamuna Nagar Distt. ID 744 -Against saving in Administrative approval- For Co-op LC Society only in AMBALA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

15-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

21-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹42,000

Value

₹20,39,578

Progress

Issue15-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
Technical20-08-2026 16:44:00
AwardPending

Haryana Government invites bids for Providing relaying of cement concrete block of road from Sadhaura to Ranjitpur road via Kotla Bijoli in Yamuna Nagar Distt. ID 744 -Against saving in Administrative approval- For Co-op LC Society only in AMBALA, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 21-08-2026 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE Chandigarh||EE N.Garh

Bid Opening Place

PD Naraingarh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE Chandigarh||EE N.Garh Tender Reference Number 20267EA33C80 39B8 41CE 98B6 FCF2F2C6B18B617BAR Tender ID 2026_HRY_541095_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 42,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing relaying of cement concrete block of road from Sadhaura to Ranjitpur road via Kotla Bijoli in Yamuna Nagar Distt. ID 744 -Against saving in Administrative approval- For Co-op LC Society only Work Description Providing relaying of cement concrete block of road from Sadhaura to Ranjitpur road via Kotla Bijoli in Yamuna Nagar Distt. ID 744 -Against saving in Administrative approval- For Co-op LC Society only NDA/Pre Qualification Providing Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,39,578 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Providing  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location KOTLA MIRZA PUR Pincode 134203 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PD Naraingarh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 15-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 15-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 729.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_620475.xls BOQDOC 332.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name AMIT MALIK Address PD Naraingarh   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Shri Jee Co-Op L&C Society Ltd. Pasila
20-08-2026 16:44:00
2
THE BILLPURA CO OP L and C SOCIETY LTD
20-08-2026 13:39:00
3
THE SHREE JI COOP L&C SOCIETY LTD
21-08-2026 15:53:00

Result Documents 3

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

15-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

15-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

21-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Providing

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹20,39,578

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3