TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Supply and Installation of Facade LED Flood Lights for Tiranga Themefocused on Spillway Pier water fall structure at NTPC Koldam in BILASPUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

NTPC Limited invites bids for Supply and Installation of Facade LED Flood Lights for Tiranga Themefocused on Spillway Pier water fall structure at NTPC Koldam in BILASPUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Hydro Region Headquarter||Koldam Hydro Power Project

Bid Opening Place

Koldam Hydro Project

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Hydro Region Headquarter||Koldam Hydro Power Project Tender Reference Number NTPC/Koldam HPS/9900331595 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111086_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Signed Nil Deviation Certificate .pdf Signed Technical Specification and Scope of Work .pdf Signed Tender Documents .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Supply and Installation of Facade LED Flood Lights for Tiranga Themefocused on Spillway Pier water fall structure at NTPC Koldam Work Description Supply and Installation of Facade LED Flood Lights for Tiranga Themefocused on Spillway Pier water fall structure at NTPC Koldam NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Koldam Hydro Project PO - Jamthal Teh.-Sadar Pincode 174036 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Koldam Hydro Project Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification End Date 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 1105.03 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_114317.xls Price Bid 317.50 2 Tender Documents Tender_Documents.pdf Tender Documents 8621.59   Tender Inviting Authority Name Abhinav Sukhija DGM (CnM) Address Koldam Hydro Project PO - Jamthal Teh.-Sadar, Distt.-Bilasp 174036   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5