TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - as per scope of work; MRPL Tender 3900001651 in HASSAN, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

19-Jul-2025, 3:47 pm

Bid End Date

09-Aug-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹69,000

Value

₹40,68,345

Progress

Issue19-Jul-2025, 3:47 pm
Technical25-07-2025 10:40:02
Financial
Award14-Oct-2025, 12:43 am

A tender has been published for Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Limited Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - as per scope of work; MRPL Tender 3900001651 Consultancy Services for setting up of MRPL Retail Outlets along NH category of roads in the State of Andhra Pradesh as per BOQ and GeM overall lump su. . in HASSAN, KARNATAKA. Quantity: 1 by. Submission Deadline: 09-08-2025 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
BRIGHTWAY INDIA CONSULTANCY AND ALLIED SERVICES   Under PMA
25-07-2025 10:40:02
2
MALLA CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
08-08-2025 10:52:16
3
nd structures   Under PMA
23-07-2025 11:55:06

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
MALLA CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - as per scope of work; MRPL Tender 3900001651
L2
BRIGHTWAY INDIA CONSULTANCY AND ALLIED SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - as per scope of work; MRPL Tender 3900001651

Contract / Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

6

Experience Required

7 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - as per scope of work; MRPL Tender 3900001651 Consultancy Services for setting up of MRPL Retail Outlets along NH category of roads in the State of Andhra Pradesh as per BOQ and GeM overall lump su..

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GASMANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

GeM-Bidding-8112370.pdf

Main Document

Scope Of Work Document

SCOPE_OF_WORK

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Payment Terms & Condition

PAYMENT

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

6

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer