Bid Publish Date
30-Dec-2024, 5:26 pm
Bid End Date
20-Jan-2025, 6:00 pm
EMD
₹1,50,000
Location
Progress
RAIndia Optel Limited announces a tender for COMBINED ENVIRONMENTAL TEST CHAMBER (HOT & COLD) in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 20-01-2025 18: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCUMAX INDIA Under PMA | Make : ACCUMAX INDIA Model : AI-204 Title : COMBINED ENVIRONMENTAL TEST CHAMBER (HOT & COLD) | 20-01-2025 11:54:13 | |
| 2 | AUMSON GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : OEM Model : ENV-1000-70-180 Title : COMBINED ENVIRONMENTAL TEST CHAMBER (HOT & COLD) | 20-01-2025 17:18:09 | |
| 3 | BIO TECHNOLOGIES INC. Under PMA | Make : BIOGENE Model : BTI-CH-512 Title : COMBINED ENVIRONMENTAL TEST CHAMBER (HOT & COLD) | 20-01-2025 13:01:12 | |
| 4 | BIO-TECHNICAL RESOURCES Under PMA | Make : LAB XMEN Model : LABXMEN Title : HOT AND COLD CHAMBER SIZE: 1.5M X 1.5M X1.5M | 11-01-2025 19:41:21 | |
| 5 | CLASSIC SCIENTIFIC Under PMA | Make : CLASSIC SCIENTIFIC Model : CS-03-CC-1000L Title : COMBINED ENVIRONMENTAL TEST CHAMBER (HOT & COLD) | 20-01-2025 16:51:00 | |
| 6 | CS ENVIROTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : CS ENVIROTECH PVT LTD Model : CSE/ETC/1000/70/5 Title : COMBINED ENVIRONMENTAL TEST CHAMBER (HOT & COLD) | 19-01-2025 20:54:54 | |
| 7 | ISOTECH TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Isotech Technology Pvt Ltd Model : ITENV-70LO Title : COMBINED ENVIRONMENTAL TEST CHAMBER (HOT & COLD) | 17-01-2025 16:51:49 | |
| 8 | M/S APSON INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : TONS Model : ETC-1000 Title : COMBINED ENVIRONMENTAL TEST CHAMBER (HOT & COLD) | 20-01-2025 15:32:00 | |
| 9 | RAMP IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : RAMP Model : RAMP-TC-23 Title : COMBINED ENVIRONMENTAL TEST CHAMBER (HOT & COLD) | 18-01-2025 13:16:56 | |
| 10 | RESONANCE AUTOMATION AND MACHINES Under PMA | Make : RESOTECH Model : RESOTECH-ETC2607 Title : COMBINED ENVIRONMENTAL TEST CHAMBER (HOT & COLD) | 15-01-2025 13:12:12 | |
| 11 | S R LAB INSTRUMENTS Under PMA | Make : S R LAB INSTRUMENTS Model : SRL / ECH-01 Title : COMBINED ENVIRONMENTAL TEST CHAMBER (HOT & COLD) | 20-01-2025 13:26:38 | |
| 12 | SRI EASWARI SCIENTIFIC SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Sri Easwari scientific solution Pvt ltd Model : ETC Title : COMBINED ENVIRONMENTAL TEST CHAMBER (HOT & COLD) | 18-01-2025 20:22:02 | |
| 13 | WORLD INVENT SCIENTIFIC TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : WIST Model : WTENV1000-S Title : COMBINED ENVIRONMENTAL TEST CHAMBER (HOT & COLD) | 19-01-2025 22:55:50 | |
| 14 | ZETATEK TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Zetatek Technologies Private Limited Model : ZHF:200C Title : COMBINED ENVIRONMENTAL TEST CHAMBER (HOT & COLD) | 18-01-2025 10:41:19 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disqualified | RESONANCE AUTOMATION AND MACHINES (MSE,MII) Under PMA | ₹48,30,000 | Item Categories : COMBINED ENVIRONMENTAL TEST CHAMBER (HOT & COLD) |
| L1 | AUMSON GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) Under PMA Winner | ₹21,10,000 | Item Categories : COMBINED ENVIRONMENTAL TEST CHAMBER (HOT & COLD) |
| L2 | M/S APSON INDUSTRIES (MII) Under PMA | ₹22,15,500 | Item Categories : COMBINED ENVIRONMENTAL TEST CHAMBER (HOT & COLD) |
| L3 | SRI EASWARI SCIENTIFIC SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Under PMA | ₹23,35,711 | Item Categories : COMBINED ENVIRONMENTAL TEST CHAMBER (HOT & COLD) |
| L4 | CLASSIC SCIENTIFIC (MSE,MII) Under PMA | ₹28,94,924 | Item Categories : COMBINED ENVIRONMENTAL TEST CHAMBER (HOT & COLD) |
| L5 | CS ENVIROTECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Under PMA | ₹35,79,471 | Item Categories : COMBINED ENVIRONMENTAL TEST CHAMBER (HOT & COLD) |
| L6 | WORLD INVENT SCIENTIFIC TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Under PMA | ₹38,85,000 | Item Categories : COMBINED ENVIRONMENTAL TEST CHAMBER (HOT & COLD) |
| L7 | RAMP IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Under PMA | ₹43,57,500 | Item Categories : COMBINED ENVIRONMENTAL TEST CHAMBER (HOT & COLD) |
| L8 | ISOTECH TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Under PMA | ₹44,66,654 | Item Categories : COMBINED ENVIRONMENTAL TEST CHAMBER (HOT & COLD) |
| L9 | S R LAB INSTRUMENTS (MSE,MII) Under PMA | ₹47,14,100 | Item Categories : COMBINED ENVIRONMENTAL TEST CHAMBER (HOT & COLD) |
| L10 | BIO TECHNOLOGIES INC. (MSE,MII) Under PMA | ₹55,00,000 | Item Categories : COMBINED ENVIRONMENTAL TEST CHAMBER (HOT & COLD) |
🎉 L1 Winner
RESONANCE AUTOMATION AND MACHINES (MSE,MII) Under PMA
Final Price: ₹48,30,000
Start
11-Mar-2025, 11:00 am
End
12-Mar-2025, 11:00 am
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
Yes
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
3 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
15
OEM Avg. Turnover
15
Past Performance
30 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
COMBINED ENVIRONMENTAL TEST CHAMBER (HOT & COLD)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about CHANDIGARH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with applicable certifications, having a minimum average annual turnover of 15 lakhs, and at least three years of past experience in the relevant field. Compliance documentation is essential to demonstrate these qualifications.
Bidders should provide an OEM Authorization Certificate, documents verifying their past performance, and compliance certificates regarding the technical specifications outlined in the submission requirements.
Interested parties must register on the dedicated procurement platform and ensure that all requisite documents are submitted as per the guidelines detailed in the main tender document.
Accepted document formats typically include PDF and image formats. Bidder submissions must adhere to the specific file types mentioned in the tender guidelines for successful processing.
The essential technical specifications for the Combined Environmental Test Chamber include the ability to simulate high and low temperatures accurately, advanced control systems, and compliance with industry quality standards.
Bidders must ensure that their proposals comply with relevant quality standards, which should be detailed within the specifications of the main document attached to the tender.
Yes, bidders must submit documentation proving compliance with the specified technical requirements, including related certifications and inspections as outlined in the tender.
The testing criteria must follow the technical standards and specifications. This includes pre-dispatch inspections and verification to ensure the equipment meets the outlined performance expectations.
The EMD required for this tender is ₹150,000, which must accompany the bid submission. Failure to provide the EMD will result in disqualification from the bidding process.
Successful bidders may be required to provide a performance security deposit, details of which will be clarified post-award of the contract.
Payment terms will typically be specified in the contract documentation following successful bid evaluation and selection.
Price evaluations will take into account total value, compliance with technical specifications, and overall effectiveness in meeting the requirements set forth in the tender.
Proposals must be submitted electronically through the designated procurement platform outlined in the tender documents.
Bidders should refer to the main document for key timelines and deadlines associated with bid submissions formalities.
The evaluation process entails a comprehensive review of technical specifications, financial proposals, and compliance assessments to ensure that the selected bidder meets all necessary criteria.
Notifications regarding the results of the evaluation will be provided as per the timelines specified in the tender document communication. Bidders should await formal communication for updates.
MSEs may find specific provisions and exemptions available within the tender documentation that facilitates their participation in the procurement process.
Startups may be eligible for benefits highlighted in the tender documentation, emphasizing innovation and technology-driven solutions. Interested parties should review these provisions thoroughly.
The tender actively encourages compliance with 'Make in India' initiatives, promoting local manufacturing and sourcing of equipment wherever feasible.
It is essential for bidders to follow the local content rules specified in the tender documentation to ensure all submissions are compliant with procurement policies established by the Ministry of Defence.