TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Turnkey Packages for construction of 220 Kv Transmission lines in PATIALA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

16-Apr-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹20,00,000

Progress

Issue16-Apr-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Power invites bids for Turnkey Packages for construction of 220 Kv Transmission lines Package-A in PATIALA, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

547

Bid Submission Start

16-04-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

16-04-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Specification

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

30-04-2026 10:00:00

Authority Records

POWER DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Power||Punjab State Transmission Corporation Limited||AO/CPC (T) - Patiala

Officer Inviting Bids

Dy CE Project

Bid Opening Place

Patiala

Address

Office of DY CE Projects PSTCL Patiala, 3rd floor Shakti Sadan Building, Opposite Kali Mata mandir, The Mall Patiala

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Power||Punjab State Transmission Corporation Limited||AO/CPC (T) - Patiala Tender Reference Number STQ-1080 Tender ID 2026_POWER_166259_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Scanned Copy of EMD paid or Scanned copy of PEMD cerificate issued by PSTCL .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Technical Attachments 1,2 and 3 .rar Technical Attachments 4, 5 and 6 .rar Technical Attachments 7,8 and 9 .rar Qualification requirement documents .rar All other technical documents as per specification .rar 3 Finance Price Bid for RA .xls Detailed BOQ .rar       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Turnkey Packages for construction of 220 Kv Transmission lines Work Description Turnkey Packages for construction of 220 Kv Transmission lines Package-A NDA/Pre Qualification As per Specification Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 547  Location Patiala Pincode 147001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Office of DY CE Projects PSTCL Patiala  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of DY CE Projects PSTCL Patiala, 3rd floor Shakti Sadan Building, Opposite Kali Mata mandir, The Mall Patiala   Pre Bid Meeting Date 30-Apr-2026 10:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Patiala Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 16-Apr-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 16-Apr-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 16-Apr-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 351.36 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents NIT1080.pdf Tender Notice 334.32 2 Tender Documents Volume-I.rar Volume-1 748.72 3 Tender Documents Volume-II.rar Volume-II 12789.42 4 Tender Documents Volume-III.rar Volume-III 710.26 5 Additional Documents DetailedBOQ.rar Detailed BOQ 135.51 6 BOQ BOQ_337373.xls BOQ for RA 318.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum 7 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dy CE Project Address Office of DY CE Projects PSTCL Patiala, 3rd floor Shakti Sadan Building, Opposite Kali Mata mandir, The Mall Patiala   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data