Bid Publish Date
24-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 8:30 am
EMD
₹4,33,600
Value
₹2,16,75,950
Location
Progress
PWD has released a public tender for (SH- C/o Sub-structure, Super structure and approaches of 25. 00 mtrs Span RCC Box Girder Bridge at RD 4/130 (CM Announcement) in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹7,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works - Bridges
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
24-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
24-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 14:00:00
Bid Validity
75
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹2,16,75,950
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE