TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Balance Erection and Commissioning works of Limestone Handling System and Gypsum Handling System of FGD package of 3X660 MW NPGCL Nabinagar TPP, Bihar in AURANGABAD, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

03-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹5,00,000

Progress

Issue03-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited announces a tender for Balance Erection and Commissioning works of Limestone Handling System LHS and Gypsum Handling System GHS of FGD package of 3X660 MW NPGCL Nabinagar TPP, Bihar in AURANGABAD, BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

03-09-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

BHEL

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||PSER

Bid Opening Place

ONLINE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||PSER Tender Reference Number PSER-SCT-NBN-M2439-26 Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64629_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Document in support of EMD .pdf Tender related documents Part-1 .rar Tender related documents Part-2 .rar Tender related documents Part-3 .rar Tender related documents Part-4 .rar 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To BHEL EMD Payable At KOLKATA     Work Item Details Title Balance Erection and Commissioning works of Limestone Handling System and Gypsum Handling System of FGD package of 3X660 MW NPGCL Nabinagar TPP, Bihar Work Description Balance Erection and Commissioning works of Limestone Handling System LHS and Gypsum Handling System GHS of FGD package of 3X660 MW NPGCL Nabinagar TPP, Bihar NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER Independent External Monitor/Remarks AS PER TENDER Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location NPGCL NABINAGAR SITE Pincode 824303 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ONLINE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date 03-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Clarification End Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1396.42 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDER3.rar TENDER-3 17769.05 2 BOQ BOQ_70051.xls PRICE BID 348.00 3 Tender Documents TENDER1.rar TENDER-1 34271.52 4 Tender Documents TENDER2.rar TENDER-2 24669.04   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM (SCT) Address BHEL PSER KOLKATA   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data