TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Renewal of Pan No.2 and 5 vapour line with bend on Labour Contract Basis in CUDDALORE, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹5,000

Value

₹4,50,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Sugar announces a tender for Renewal of Pan No. 2 and 5 vapour line with bend on Labour Contract Basis in CUDDALORE, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Sugar

Organization Chain

Department of Sugar||M.R. KRISHNAMURTHY COOPERATIVE SUGAR MILLS LTD

Bid Opening Place

Sethiathope

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Sugar||M.R. KRISHNAMURTHY COOPERATIVE SUGAR MILLS LTD Tender Reference Number 1059/A2/2026/MRKCSM Tender ID 2026_TNCSF_697427_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Renewal of Pan No.2 and 5 vapour line with bend on Labour Contract Basis .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Renewal of Pan No.2 and 5 vapour line with bend on Labour Contract Basis Work Description Renewal of Pan No.2 and 5 vapour line with bend on Labour Contract Basis NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,50,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 10  Location Sethiyathope Pincode 608702 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Sethiathope Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 24-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Tender Bulletin Date 24-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Published Date 24-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Renewal of Pan No.2 and 5 vapour line with bend on Labour Contract Basis 49.17 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_838424.xls Renewal of Pan No.2 and 5 vapour line with bend on Labour Contract Basis 222.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Administrator Address M.R.Krishnamurthy Co op Sugar Mills Limited., Sethiathope - 608 702   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

10

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹4,50,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1