TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for SUPPLY POULTRY FEED AND BLACK GRAM FOR PEACOCK AND CHINKARA BREEDING CENTRE JHABUA, REWARI UNDER WILDLIFE DIVISION GURUGRAM DURING THE YEAR 2026-27 UNDER STATE SCHEME in REWARI, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹3,600

Value

₹1,79,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Haryana Government announces a tender for SUPPLY POULTRY FEED AND BLACK GRAM FOR PEACOCK AND CHINKARA BREEDING CENTRE JHABUA, REWARI UNDER WILDLIFE DIVISION GURUGRAM DURING THE YEAR 2026-27 UNDER STATE SCHEME in REWARI, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Tender

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹1,79,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||PCCF Office||CF M E Karnal||DFO M and E Karnal

Bid Opening Place

Divisional Wildlife Office Gurugram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||PCCF Office||CF M E Karnal||DFO M and E Karnal Tender Reference Number feed P and CBC Jhabua Tender ID 2026_HRY_542556_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All Technical Document, Terms and Conditions page sign, Technical bid fill and sign .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,600 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SUPPLY POULTRY FEED AND BLACK GRAM FOR PEACOCK AND CHINKARA BREEDING CENTRE JHABUA, REWARI UNDER WILDLIFE DIVISION GURUGRAM DURING THE YEAR 2026-27 UNDER STATE SCHEME Work Description SUPPLY POULTRY FEED AND BLACK GRAM FOR PEACOCK AND CHINKARA BREEDING CENTRE JHABUA, REWARI UNDER WILDLIFE DIVISION GURUGRAM DURING THE YEAR 2026-27 UNDER STATE SCHEME NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,79,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location PEACOCK AND CHINKARA BREEDING CENTRE JHABUA DISTRI Pincode 123501 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Divisional Wildlife Office Gurugram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   SUPPLY POULTRY FEED AND BLACK GRAM FOR PEACOCK AND CHINKARA BREEDING CENTRE JHABUA, REWARI UNDER WILDLIFE DIVISION GURUGRAM DURING THE YEAR 2026-27 UNDER STATE SCHEME 1005.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622032.xls boq 394.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extended Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name DWLO Gurugram Address Forest Complex, Sohna road, Gurugram   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data