TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Sadayappanagar II RMC in TIRUPPUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹5,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd. Rural Milk Collection Vehicle in Sadayappanagar II RMC in TIRUPPUR, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd.

Organization Chain

Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd.||TDCMPU Ltd-Tirupur-TCMPF

Bid Opening Place

AAVIN MILK CHILLING CENTER VEERAPANDI PIRIVU TIRUP

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd.||TDCMPU Ltd-Tirupur-TCMPF Tender Reference Number 5077/RMC/sadayappa-II/2026-28 Tender ID 2026_TCMPF_696157_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf Tender Conditions and Other Documents .pdf Vehicle Documents .pdf Owner Documents .pdf Other Documents .pdf 2 Finance Commercial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Sadayappanagar II RMC Work Description Rural Milk Collection Vehicle in Sadayappanagar II RMC NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location TIRUPUR DISTRICT COOPERATIVE MILK PRODUCERS UNION Pincode 641605 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place AAVIN MILK CHILLING CENTER VEERAPANDI PIRIVU TIRUP Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Tender Bulletin Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Published Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 15-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 873.03 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderNoticesadayappaII.pdf Technical Bid 857.36 2 BOQ BOQ_836964.xls Commercial Bid 325.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name THE GENERAL MANAGER Address Aavin Administrative Office, Palladam Road, Veerapandi Pirivu, Tirupur   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data