TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for NFP/INST/DGM/44/2026-28 GEM/2026/B/7884977 in PANIPAT, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹2,99,047

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Fertilisers announces a tender for AMC for overhauling and testing control valves during ATA for 2026-28 in PANIPAT, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹2,99,047

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Fertilisers

Organization Chain

Department of Fertilisers||National Fertilisers Limited

Bid Opening Place

NFL PANIPAT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Fertilisers||National Fertilisers Limited Tender Reference Number NFP/INST/DGM/44/2026-28 GEM/2026/B/7884977 Tender ID 2026_MCF_849343_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .xls GEM BID .xls 2 Finance NIT .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title NFP/INST/DGM/44/2026-28 GEM/2026/B/7884977 Work Description AMC for overhauling and testing control valves during ATA for 2026-28 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,99,047 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location NFL PANIPAT Pincode 132106 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NFL PANIPAT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 2279.16 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf GEM BID 105.05 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GeM-Bidding-9718675.pdf Gem Bid 105.05 2 Tender Documents NIT Control Valves.pdf NIT 2279.16   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM(Inst.) Address Office of DGM (Inst) Fertilizers Limited Panipat 132106   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data