Bid Publish Date
22-Apr-2025, 10:51 am
Bid End Date
25-Apr-2025, 11:00 am
Value
₹85,000
Location
Progress
RANational Security Guard (nsg) has released a public tender for Tractor Operated Reaper Cum Binder (Q3) in Rangareddi, TELANGANA. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 25-04-2025 11: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EASY FARMING Under PMA | Make : NA Model : (SK-RB-3) | 24-04-2025 13:20:03 | |
| 2 | R K ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : (SK-RB-3) | 23-04-2025 11:51:42 | |
| 3 | SAARTHI Under PMA | Make : NA Model : (SK-RB-3) | 23-04-2025 21:01:39 | |
| 4 | YASHI ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Make : NA Model : (SK-RB-3) | 23-04-2025 21:31:16 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | R K ENTERPRISES(MII) Under PMA Winner | ₹84,000 | Item Categories : Tractor Operated Reaper Cum Binder |
| L2 | SAARTHI (MII) Under PMA | ₹87,990 | Item Categories : Tractor Operated Reaper Cum Binder |
| L3 | YASHI ENTERPRISE (MII) Under PMA | ₹90,000 | Item Categories : Tractor Operated Reaper Cum Binder |
🎉 L1 Winner
R K ENTERPRISES(MII) Under PMA
Final Price: ₹84,000
Start
26-Apr-2025, 12:00 pm
End
28-Apr-2025, 12:00 pm
Duration: 48 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
3 Days
OEM Avg. Turnover
1
Past Performance
10 %
Experience Required
1 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Tractor Operated Reaper Cum Binder (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about TELANGANA tender market
The eligibility requirements for participating in this tender include being a legally registered entity, possessing adequate professional capabilities, and demonstrating prior experience in supplying agricultural equipment. Additionally, interested bidders must comply with all legal and industry-specific regulations to ensure the successful and sustainable operation of the provided machinery.
The technical specifications for the Tractor Operated Reaper Cum Binder detail critical factors such as cutting width, operational capacity, and engine performance metrics. It is essential that bidders provide equipment that aligns with the required performance standards as outlined in the tender documentation, ensuring efficiency and safety during agricultural operations.
Bidders must demonstrate their financial capability by submitting audited financial statements for the last three fiscal years. This documentation should reflect the entity's stability and ability to undertake significant procurement contracts effectively. Evidence of past successful relationships in supplying similar equipment will be advantageous in the assessment.
Submissions for the tender must be made electronically through the designated procurement portal. Bidders need to follow the specified guidelines regarding submission methods, ensuring that all required documents are uploaded in the accepted formats. It's critical to comply with these guidelines to avoid disqualification due to submission errors.
Yes, the tender includes provisions specifically designed to support Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs). These may include exemptions from certain eligibility conditions and favorable evaluation criteria aimed at encouraging MSE participation in government procurement processes, thereby promoting local businesses and entrepreneurship.